Prayers and Intentions

Please pray for the sick who carry the cross of illness especially: Michelle Banmiller, Crystal Fiorentino, Kimberly Ann O’Connor, Baby Eleanor Brooks, Colleen MacDonald, Robert Fulmer, Marian Murray, Marianne MacDunna, Thomas Tuwalski, Jane Wilson, Melanie Moletsky, Abbie Reina, Anne Lesher, Ronald Greenwell, Ronald Burns, Edward Gilliam, Al Fitzgerald, Jessica Sidorick, Dorie Woy, The Monday Family, John Mitros, John McHugh, Judy White, Bethanne Molines, Jonathan Spataccino, Tom Dietzler, Claudette Peale,  Barbara Terpoilli, Valerie Beck, James Payne, Scott Rink, Joan Deluisi, Toddler Stosh Frydlewicz, Elizabeth Lobb, Jack Glacken, Pauline Thacker, Keller Tschoepe, Charles Mason, Jr., Margaret Constantino, Beya Benhaddad, Christina Rossi, Penelope Joy Fry, Robert Davenport, Jeanine Skarohled, Robert “Bob” Miller, Peter Weiler, Michelle Smink, Patrick Fergione, Mary Decker, Stefania Davidse, Beth Weiss, Ed Higgins, Margaret Matthew, Madisyn Yakscoe, Sandy Lonsdale, Katelyn Bonner, George Taylor, Karen Greenwell, Wendy Mastrocola, Theresa McBrearty, Joseph W. Murphy, Randy Collins, Zofia Stachula, Rob Watson, Joan Burns, Barb Miller, Mary Bucha, Matt Hartman, Adele & Mike Semach, Paul Lindsay, Theresa Price, Linda Houck, Jennifer Dehlman, Lynda Grozinski, Joseph & Frances Guarinello, Mary Ann Monaco, Gemma Perna, Teresa Veramonti, Nunzio DeGrazio, Barbara Augustine, Susan Riccobono, Pat Slawecki, Rosemary Gledlewski, Rosa Maria Santos, Daniel Panichi, Marjorie Rigg, Madeline Kuras, Mary Simons, Adrianna Delliponti, Suzanne Kilker, Lucy Spadaro, Charles Sheldon, Christopher Sherrill, Rosemary Valovage, Lissa Kuhnert, John Zornick, Marta Komosienski, Ginny Frisco.

If you would like to have a loved one’s name placed on the Prayer List or if you loved one recovers please call the Rectory at 610-539-5572.

Mass Intentions for the Week

FRIDAY, October 13, 2017
 7:00AM  Marilyn Loschiavo

SATURDAY, October 14, 2017 - St. Callistus I, Pope & Martyr; BVM
 8:15AM  Dawn Barone
 5:15PM  Andrew Polen

SUNDAY, October 15, 2017 - Twenty-Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time
 7:30AM  John Conte—3rd Anniversary
 9:00AM  Living/Deceased Members of the Parish
 10:15AM Sgt. Maj. John Bodnar, USMC
 11:30AM Raymond DiSandro - 1st Anniversary

MONDAY, October 16, 2017 - St. Hedwig, Religious; St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
 7:00AM  Samuel & Elizabeth DeVito

TUESDAY, October 17, 2017 - St. Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop & Martyr
 8:15AM  Bateman & Davis Families

WEDNESDAY, October 18, 2017 - St. Luke, Evangelist
 7:00AM  Thomas J. Gorski

THURSDAY, October 19, 2017 - St. John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, Priests
 8:15AM  Deborah Scott

FRIDAY, October 20, 2017 - St. Paul of the Cross, Priest
 7:00AM  Deceased Members of the
   Wernersbach & McPoyle Families

SATURDAY, October 21, 2017
 8:15AM  Josephine Drewicz
 5:15PM  Living/Deceased Members of the Parish

SUNDAY, October 22, 2017 - Twenty-Ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time
 7:30AM  Maria Lanza
 9:00AM  Ines DiPrinzio
 10:15AM Rosario Gaudio - Anniversary
 11:30AM John Jeffers