Prayers and Intentions

Please pray for the sick who carry the cross of illness especially:  Michelle Banmiller, Crystal Fiorentino, Kimberly Ann O’Connor, Baby Eleanor Brooks, Colleen MacDonald, Robert Fulmer, Marian Murray, Marianne MacDunna, Thomas Tuwalski, Jane Wilson, Melanie Moletsky, Abbie Reina, Anne Lesher, Ronald Greenwell, Ronald Burns, Edward Gilliam, Al Fitzgerald, Jessica Sidorick, Dorie Woy, The Monday Family, John Mitros, John McHugh, Judy White, Bethanne Molines, Jonathan Spataccino, Tom Dietzler, Claudette Peale,  Barbara Terpoilli, Valerie Beck, James Payne, Scott Rink, Joan Deluisi, Toddler Stosh Frydlewicz, Elizabeth Lobb, Jack Glacken, Pauline Thacker, Keller Tschoepe, Charles Mason, Jr., Margaret Constantino, Beya Benhaddad, Christina Rossi, Penelope Joy Fry, Robert Davenport, Jeanine Skarohled, Robert “Bob” Miller, Peter Weiler, Michelle Smink, Patrick Fergione, Mary Decker, Stefania Davidse, Beth Weiss, Ed Higgins, Margaret Matthew, Madisyn Yakscoe, Sandy Lonsdale, Katelyn Bonner, Karen Greenwell, Wendy Mastrocola, Theresa McBrearty, Joseph W. Murphy, Randy Collins, Zofia Stachula, Rob Watson, Joan Burns, Barb Miller, Mary Bucha, Matt Hartman, Paul Lindsay, Theresa Price, Linda Houck, Jennifer Dehlman, Lynda Grozinski, Joseph & Frances Guarinello, Mary Ann Monaco, Gemma Perna, Teresa Veramonti, Nunzio DeGrazio, Barbara Augustine, Susan Riccobono, Pat Slawecki, Rosemary Gledlewski, Rosa Maria Santos, Daniel Panichi, Marjorie Rigg, Madeline Kuras, Mary Simons, Adrianna Delliponti, Suzanne Kilker, Lucy Spadaro, Charles Sheldon, Christopher Sherrill, Rosemary Valovage, Lissa Kuhnert, John Zornick, Marta Komosienski, Ginny Frisco, Michael Hammond, Regina Lacek, Joseph DeMeno, T.J. Doyle, Betty Fritz, John Firn, Mollie Bowe-McCarthy.

If you would like to have a loved one’s name placed on the Prayer List or if you loved one recovers please call the Rectory at 610-539-5572.

Mass Intentions for the Week

WEDNESDAY, November 15, 2017 - St. Albert the Great, Bishop & Doctor of the Church
7:00AM Christina Lorenzo


THURSDAY, November 16, 2017 - St. Margaret of Scotland; St. Gertrude, Virgin
8:15AM Frank M. Mandracchi, 25th Anni- versary


FRIDAY, November 17, 2017 - St. Elizabeth of Hungrary, Religous
7:00AM Cynthia Brach

SATURDAY, November 18, 2017 - Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles; St. Rose Philippine Duchesne, Virgin
8:15AM Phyllis O’Donnell
5:15PM Edith Timlan


SUNDAY, November 19, 2017 - Thirty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30AM William Hohlfeld—11th Anniversary
9:00AM Jean O’Connor
10:15AM William Fazio
11:30AM Living/Deceased Members of the Parish

MONDAY, November 20, 2017
             7:00AM               Joanne Pickles

TUESDAY, November 21, 2017 - The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
             8:15AM              Constantine & John Witiak

WEDNESDAY, November 22, 2017 - St. Cecilia, Virgin & Martyr
             7:00AM               Margaret Horning

THURSDAY, November 23, 2017 - Thanksgiving Day

9:00AM For Our Parish

FRIDAY, November 24, 2017 - St. Andrew Dũng-Lac, Priest & Companions, Martrys
7:00AM Bartholmew & Eva Cusma

SATURDAY, November 25, 2017 - St. Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin & Martyr
8:15AM Matthew Lincul-12th Anniversiary
5:15PM Deceased Members of Bishop Kenrick class of 1977 on their 40th Anniversary


SUNDAY, November 26, 2017 - Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
7:30AM Corrinne Schaefer
9:00AM Charlotte Prettyman—1st Anni- versiary
10:15AM Ines DiPrinzio
11:30AM Phyllis & Joseph Bonamico